MATTHEW W. BRANN, District Judge.
[…] Farrell, 2006 WL 166519, at *3.
Finally, plaintiffs' demand for declaratory and equitable relief against the individual Bucknell defendants fails as a matter of law. Article I § 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution states "The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant."